19th festival staff

DIRECTOR AND CHIEF CURATOR
Solange O. Farkas

ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR
Camila Schmidt Veiga

PROGRAMME DIRECTOR
Thereza Farkas

PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Luiza Brenner, Naiade Margonar



GUEST CURATORS
Bernardo José de Souza, Bitu Cassundé, João Laia, Júlia Rebouças

PARALLEL EXHIBITION CURATOR
Diego Matos



SEMINAR CURATOR
Sabrina Moura

EDUCATIONAL ACTIONS
Zebra 5

Educational Curation
Stella Ramos

Coordination
Patricia Marchesoni

Educational Production
Christiane Coutinho

Production Assistant
Sarah Shimizu

Supervisors
Cristiane Alves, Flávio Aquistapace, Verônica Gelesson

Mediators
Allan de Freitas, Ricardo Ferri, Andreia Santos, Rinah Souto, Juliana Pons, Mainá Santana dos Santos, Vanise Carneiro, Yuri Ferro, Isabela Rossi, Sabrina Denise Ribeiro, Emerson Lázaro Prata, Tatiane Pereira, Jucelia Bernardo da Silva, Juliana Rosa, Maira Vaz Valente

Interns
Bianca Mafra Elia, Bruno Augusto Faria, Cleyton Vieira do Nascimento, Eloisa Maria de Azevedo Arruda, Fernanda Oliveira, Guilherme Yazaki, Hemanuella Giani dos Reis Serra, Joao Francisco de Jesus Bruno, Khadyg Leite Fares Cavalheiro, Lucas Cirillo, Nina Ingrid Caputo Paschoal, Tainá Lacroix, Thais do Amaral Adorno, Vinicius Radaelli Debs, William Victor de Araujo Torrico

GALPÃO VB Attendants
Luca Kaufman, Thais Sabbadini



AWARD JURY
Hoor-Qasimi, N’Goné Fall, Priscila Arantes, Sofia Hernandez Chong Cuy, Till Fellrath/Sam Bardaouil

RESIDENCY PRIZES
A-I-R Laboratory, A-I-R Laboratory Residency Prize
Arquetopia, Arquetopia_Videobrasil Residency Prize
Delfina Foundation, Delfina_ Videobrasil Residency Prize
Djerassi Resident Artists Program, Res Artis Residency Prize
Kooshk Residency, Res Artis Residency Prize
Kyoto Art Center, Res Artis Residency Prize
Red Gate Residency, China Art Foundation Residency Prize Residence
Vila Sul, Residence Vila Sul – Goethe Institut Residency Prize
Wexner Center for the Arts, Wexner Center for the Arts Residency Prize

SPECIAL PRIZE
SP-Arte/Videobrasil Prize

TROPHY
Efrain Almeida



PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
Adriano Alves Pinto, Rafael Moretti

EXHIBITIONS COORDINATOR
Marcos Farinha

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR
Cassia Rossini

PRODUCERS
Carolina Câmara (archive), Márcia Vaz (c ommissioned projects),
Maria Chiaretti (guest artists)

ASSISTANT PRODUCERS
Elton de Almeida, Paulo Menezes

LOGISTICS
Sylvia Monasterios

VISUAL IDENTITY AND GRAPHIC DESIGN
Angela Detanico, Rafael Lain

ART DIRECTION AND DESIGN
Carla Castilho, Lia Assumpção | Janela Estúdio
Maria Mello (Design)
Lívia Giuliane da Silva (Assistant)



EDITORIAL COORDINATOR
Teté Martinho

ASSISTANT EDITOR
Gabriel Bogossian

COPY PROOFREADING
Regina Stocklen

EDITORIAL PRODUCER
Maria Teresa Tavares

EDITORIAL ASSISTANT
Juliana Caffé



ARCHIVE AND RESEARCH COORDINATOR
Diego Matos

RESEARCHER
Ruy Luduvice

RESEARCH ASSISTANTS
Juliana Costa, Régis Alves

AUDIOVISUAL
Leonardo Zerino, Samuel de Castro

VIDEO LIBRARY PROGRAMMER
Andrei Thomaz

TECHNICAL CONSULTANT
Marcos Santos

TECHNICAL PRODUCER
Anderson Araújo

PLATAFORMA:VB RESEARCHERS
Isabella Lenzi, Régis Alves, Ruy Luduvice



COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR
Ana Paula Vargas

STAFF WRITER
Deborah Moreira

WEB DEVELOPMENT
Eduardo Haddad

SOCIAL MEDIA
Kátia König

DESIGN
Lila Botter

ASSISTANT
Cecília Ungaretti

COMMUNICATIONS PRODUCER
Isolda Libório

INTERN
Mariana Tessitore

Photographers
Denise Andrade, Everton Ballardin, Iara Morselli, Tiago Lima

Video footage
Mira Filmes

PRESS RELATIONS
A4 Comunicação



ARCHITECTONIC AND SCENOGRAPHIC DESIGN
André Vainer Arquitetos | Tiago Wright, Thais Marcussi, Fernanda Jozsef

LIGHTING DESIGN
Design da Luz Estúdio | Fernanda Carvalho

ASSISTANT
Charly Ho, Renata Fongaro

ELECTRICS AND SAFETY
Hit Engenharia

STRUCTURAL PROJECT
Arquimedes Costa Engenharia Estrutural



MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR
Jô Lacerda

MANAGEMENT ASSISTANTS
Divy Cristina, Marcella G. Mello

LEGAL ADVISOR
Olivieri Associados

sesc - SOCIAL SERVICE OF COMMERCE

PRESIDENT OF THE REGIONAL COUNCIL
Abram Szajman

DIRECTOR OF THE REGIONAL DEPARTMENT
Danilo Santos de Miranda

TECHNICAL SOCIAL
Joel Naimayer Padula

SOCIAL COMMUNICATION
Ivan Giannini

ADMINISTRATION
Luiz Deoclécio Massaro Galina

TECHNICAL AND PLANNING
Sérgio José Battistelli

VISUAL ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY
Juliana Braga de Mattos

DEPUTY MANAGER
Nilva Luz

ASSISTANTS
Juliana Okuda Campaneli, Melina Izar Marson

STUDIES AND DEVELOPMENT
Marta Colabone

DEPUTY MANAGER
Iã Paulo Ribeiro

GRAPHIC DESIGN
Hélcio Magalhães

DEPUTY MANAGER
Karina Musumeci

ASSISTANTS
Rogerio Ianelli, Denis Tchepelentyky

PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT
Evelim Moraes

DEPUTY MANAGER
Andressa de Gois

PUBLICITY AND PROMOTION
Marcos Ribeiro de Carvalho

DEPUTY MANAGER
Fernando Fialho

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Milton Soares de Souza

DEPUTY MANAGER
Carlos Cabral

MANAGER
Elisa Maria Americano Saintive

DEPUTY MANAGER
Sérgio Pinto

PROGRAME
Thiago Freire, Cynthia Petnys, Alcimar Frazão, Carolina Barmell, Cibele Camachi, Larissa Meneses

COMMUNICATION
Roberta Della Noce, Frederico Zarnauskas, Lara Pessoa, Igor Cruz

INFRASTRUCTURE
Marcelo Coscarella, Rafael Della Gatta, Rafael Sena

CATERING
Raquel Lopes Py

PUBLIC SERVICES
Cristina Tobias

MANAGEMENT
Paulo Delgado, Sidnei de Souza Cordeiro

SERVICES
Ricardo Herculano, Carlo Alessandro

associação cultural videobrasil

general director and coordinator
Solange O. Farkas

assistant to the director
Camila Schmidt Veiga

programme director
Thereza Farkas

programme assistant
Naiade Margonar

coordinator
Rafael Moretti

archive and research coordinator
Diego Matos

archive and research production
Carolina Câmara

RESEARCHER
Ruy Luduvice

research assistants
Juliana Costa, Régis Alves

audiovisual
Leonardo Zerino, Samuel de Castro

editorial coordinator
Teté Martinho

editorial production
Maria Teresa Tavares

editorial production assistant
Juliana Caffé

communications coordinator
Ana Paula Vargas

staff writer
Deborah Moreira

web development
Eduardo Haddad

social media
Kátia König

design
Lila Botter

management coordinator
Jô Lacerda

management assistant
Marcella G. Mello

legal advisor
Olivieri Associados